RISING :
Program
Subscribe
About
Contact
Call to Artists
Partners
People
Jobs
Support RISING
Donate now
Annual Giving
Our Supporters
Bequests
Plan your visit
Access
Access Services
Festival Guides
Out of Towner Tips
Day Trips from Melbourne
Ticketing Info
Multi Pass
Buy Tickets
Frequently Asked Questions
Gift Vouchers
Group Bookings
Wormhole
Take the program quiz
Program Guides
Singles Club
Playlists
Schools
School Bookings
Creative Learning Resources
Get Involved
Local Business Program
Merchandise
June
01
—
16
2024
View Schedule
Download Schedule
Dates
Category
Accessibility
The Blak Infinite
Art Installation
Film
Sat 1 June — 16 June
Fever Ray
Music
Sitting
Sun 9 June — 10 June
24 Hour Rock Show
Music
Film
Sat 8 June — 9 June
ONEFOUR
Music
Dancing
Sat 8 June
Counting and Cracking
Theatre
Premiere
Fri 31 May — 23 June
Day Tripper
Music
RISING exclusive
Sat 8 June
ONE SONG HISTOIRE(S) DU THÉÂTRE IV
Music
Dance
Thu 13 June — 15 June
Dirty Three
Music
Selling Fast
Fri 14 June — 15 June
Crip Rave Theory
Music
Participate
Sat 15 June
Sky Ferreira
Music
Standing
Tue 4 June
Embassy
Art Installation
Film
Sat 1 June — 16 June
You, Beauty
Dance
Selling Fast
Fri 31 May — 15 June
Yasiin Bey
Music
Selling Fast
Sun 9 June
Hear My Eyes : Hellraiser
Music
Film
Sun 9 June — 10 June
Searching for Sanctuary
Exhibition
Free
Sat 1 June — 16 June
Cadela Força Trilogy Chapter I
Theatre
Premiere
Thu 13 June — 15 June
8/8/8 : REST
Selling Fast
Premiere
Fri 7 June — 9 June
Acid Brass
Music
RISING exclusive
Sat 1 June — 16 June
Suhani Shah
Theatre
Performance
Thu 13 June — 15 June
Pay The Rent
Art Installation
Free
Sat 1 June — 16 June
Arkadia
Dance
Premiere
Wed 5 June — 8 June
Moktar : Town Hall Takeover
Music
Standing
Sat 8 June
Big Name, No Blankets
Music
Theatre
Fri 31 May — 2 June
The Rivers Sing
Art Installation
Performance
Sat 1 June — 16 June
Yves Tumor
Music
Standing
Tue 11 June
SHOUSE Communitas
Music
RISING exclusive
Sat 15 June
Gurr Era Op
Dance
Performance
Wed 12 June — 16 June
Library up Late x Rennie Ellis
Music
Exhibition
Fri 7 June
Good Morning
Music
Sitting
Thu 6 June
Blonde Redhead
Music
Standing
Fri 14 June
ECLIPSE
Theatre
Performance
Fri 31 May — 2 June
ANITO
Dance
Performance
Wed 5 June — 9 June
The First Bad Man
Theatre
Performance
Fri 7 June — 16 June
FOOD
Theatre
Performance
Fri 31 May — 8 June
Tinariwen
Music
Standing
Fri 7 June
Tirzah
Music
Selling Fast
Thu 13 June
Night Trade
Music
Exhibition
Sat 1 June — 16 June
ONE SINGLE ACTION
Dance
Performance
Thu 13 June — 16 June
Snoh Aalegra
Music
Selling Fast
Wed 5 June — 6 June
Evian Christ
Music
Dancing
Sun 9 June
Shannon Michael Cane : Someone Great — A celebration
Music
Art Installation
Sat 1 June
Daniel Kitson Collaborator
Theatre
Performance
Tue 11 June — 23 June
Arthur Verocai
Music
Fri 7 June
Burnout Paradise
Theatre
Performance
Thu 13 June — 15 June
Melbourne Out Loud
Exhibition
Family Friendly
Fri 1 March — 28 January
First Peoples Melbourne Art Trams 2024
Exhibition
Family Friendly
Wed 12 June
Blazing Trails
Music
Performance
Sun 2 June
Cultural Catalysts : Creativity in the Sri Lankan diaspora
Theatre
Talk
Sun 2 June